Is Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobos oat bars are a great tasting, vegan, on-the-go snack made in the USA. These gluten-free bars are made with 100% organic whole grain rolled oats, providing slow burning nutrients. The bars have a gooey texture that people love, and it has remained scrumptious and sweet since 2003. Each 12 pack contains 3 oz bars, which come with two servings. Bobos are made with fresh baked bars, using simple, wholesome ingredients. People appreciate the taste of these bars; however, some believe that they are not soft. Overall, Bobos oat bars offer a convenient and delicious snack option for those looking for a vegan and gluten-free treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast