Is Stevia In The Raw Natural 100% Zero Calorie Sweetner - 100 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stevia in the Raw Natural 100 is a plant-based, zero-calorie sweetener made from the leaves of the stevia plant. It is vegan and kosher certified, as well as gluten-free. Each packet of Stevia in the Raw Natural 100 is as sweet as 2 tsp of sugar, providing a great alternative for those looking to reduce their sugar intake. People love the taste of stevia and often mention that there is no aftertaste associated with it. With 100 packets in each box, it offers a convenient and natural way to sweeten your beverages and food without adding extra calories.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Stevia In The Raw Natural 100% Zero Calorie Sweetner - 100 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stevia In The Raw Natural 100% Zero Calorie Sweetner - 100 Count is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingSnacking