Is Stevia in the Raw Sweetener With Dextrose,1g Packet (Pack of 800) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Stevia in the Raw Sweetener With Dextrose,1g Packet (Pack of 800) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stevia in the Raw Sweetener With Dextrose,1g Packet (Pack of 800) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Where to buy
Stevia in the Raw Sweetener With Dextrose,1g Packet (Pack of 800) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sweetener · Pouch


