Is STEVIA LEAF & MONK FRUIT PLANT-BASED SWEETENER PACKETS, STEVIA LEAF & MONK FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve packets provide concentrated sweetness with a mild cooling aftertaste; the fine, powdery texture dissolves quickly in hot beverages and generally integrates into cold drinks and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning and consistent sweetness, while some report occasional graininess or a slight bitter finish in strongly flavored drinks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, monk fruit extract.

Check STEVIA LEAF & MONK FRUIT PLANT-BASED SWEETENER PACKETS, STEVIA LEAF & MONK FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STEVIA LEAF & MONK FRUIT PLANT-BASED SWEETENER PACKETS, STEVIA LEAF & MONK FRUIT is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking