Is Stevita Simply Stevia Powder - 50 Packets - Pure Stevia All Natural, No Calorie Sweetener - USDA Organic, Non GMO, Vegan, Kosher, Paleo, Gluten-Free - 50 Servings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liggett bar shampoo moisturizing hair formula

liggett bar shampoo moisturizing hair formula

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

J,r, Liggett Bar Shampoo Moisturizing Hair Formula

Check Stevita Simply Stevia Powder - 50 Packets - Pure Stevia All Natural, No Calorie Sweetener - USDA Organic, Non GMO, Vegan, Kosher, Paleo, Gluten-Free - 50 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stevita Simply Stevia Powder - 50 Packets - Pure Stevia All Natural, No Calorie Sweetener - USDA Organic, Non GMO, Vegan, Kosher, Paleo, Gluten-Free - 50 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Stevita Simply Stevia Powder - 50 Packets - Pure Stevia All Natural, No Calorie Sweetener - USDA Organic, Non GMO, Vegan, Kosher, Paleo, Gluten-Free - 50 Servings | Spoonful