Is Stew Leonard's Lemon Pepper Seasoning Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spice (black Pepper), Citric Acid, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Stew Leonard's Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stew Leonard's Lemon Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
CitrusPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSide Dish


