No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Stewarts italian bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED _WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)_, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, _VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN]_, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY.

Check Stewarts italian bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? Stewarts italian bread | Spoonful