Is Stewart's Scotland Chocolate Orange Shorbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring 0
- natural orange flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- glycerol
- +1 more
natural flavouring 0
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter 29% (Milk), Sugar, Cornflour, Chocolate Chips 8% (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural vanilla flavouring) Real Orange Fruit Pieces 3% (Concentrated apple puree, Concentrated orange juice, Glycerol, Fructose glucose syrup, Glucose syrup, Wheat fibre, Sugar, Palm fat, Rice starch, Pectin, Citric acid, Natural orange flavouring, Ascorbic acid, Colour: Curcumine) Natural flavouring 0.3%.
Check Stewart's Scotland Chocolate Orange Shorbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stewart's Scotland Chocolate Orange Shorbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


