Is Sticky Doohickey - Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.7 OZ Bar (Count of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Peanut Butter Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Salt, Natural Flavor, Almond Oil (Highly Refined To Remove Allergen)), Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Vanilla), Pecan Meal, Potassium Sorbate, Almond Oil (Highly Refined To Remove Allergen)

Check Sticky Doohickey - Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.7 OZ Bar (Count of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sticky Doohickey - Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.7 OZ Bar (Count of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go