Is Sticky Doohickey - Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.7 OZ Bar (Count of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Peanut Butter Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Salt, Natural Flavor, Almond Oil (Highly Refined To Remove Allergen)), Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Vanilla), Pecan Meal, Potassium Sorbate, Almond Oil (Highly Refined To Remove Allergen)
Check Sticky Doohickey - Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.7 OZ Bar (Count of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Doohickey - Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.7 OZ Bar (Count of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sticky Doohickey - Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.7 OZ Bar (Count of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


