Is STICKY FINGERS SMOKEHOUSE, BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- contains less than 2% of aged cayenne red pepper, dextrose, modified corn starch, spice, garlic
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, contains less than 2% of aged cayenne red pepper, dextrose, modified corn starch, spice, garlic (dried), caramel color, xanthan gum, corn syrup, natural smoke flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate, maltodextrin, onion (dried), natural flavor, tamarind, celery seed, autolyzed yeast extract
Check STICKY FINGERS SMOKEHOUSE, BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STICKY FINGERS SMOKEHOUSE, BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STICKY FINGERS SMOKEHOUSE, BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


