Is Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a smoky, savory profile with a glossy, thick texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or table condiment for ribs, chicken, and pulled pork, reviewers note strong smoke flavor and good adhesion, with some preferring it for grilling and slow-cooking and smoking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a smoky, savory profile with a glossy, thick texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or table condiment for ribs, chicken, and pulled pork, reviewers note strong smoke flavor and good adhesion, with some preferring it for grilling and slow-cooking and smoking.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Allulose, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Spice, Garlic, Dried Paprika Extract (color), Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Dried Mustard Flour, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Sucralose, Celery Seed, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


