Is Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a smoky, savory profile with a glossy, thick texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or table condiment for ribs, chicken, and pulled pork, reviewers note strong smoke flavor and good adhesion, with some preferring it for grilling and slow-cooking and smoking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- 2% of natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a smoky, savory profile with a glossy, thick texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or table condiment for ribs, chicken, and pulled pork, reviewers note strong smoke flavor and good adhesion, with some preferring it for grilling and slow-cooking and smoking.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Allulose, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Spice, Garlic, Dried Paprika Extract (color), Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Dried Mustard Flour, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Sucralose, Celery Seed, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sticky Fingers Smokehouse Sugar Free Original Barbecue Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


