Is Sticky Rice Chips Seaweed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (Sticky Rice, Sugar, Watermelon Juice, Salt), Rice Bran Oil, Seaweed Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Seaweed Flakes, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour)
Check Sticky Rice Chips Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Rice Chips Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sticky Rice Chips Seaweed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


