Is Sticky Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Short-grain rice offers a mildly sweet, floral aroma and tender, chewy texture; grains cling in a cohesive mass. Commonly served with fruits or steamed dishes, used for desserts and as a portable side. Reviewers cite authentic taste and reliable stickiness when cooked correctly, though occasional batch variability is sometimes noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STICKY RICE.

Check Sticky Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sticky Rice is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsValuemartNo Frills

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Sticky Rice | Spoonful