Is Sticky Toffee flavour cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
quality guarantee lour careline if vou have any feedback on our products, or write to the consumer se sticky toffee flavour cake myicuiens, riour (wneat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), golden syrup (partially inverted sugar syrup), water, sugar, humectant (glycerine), vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), dried whole egg, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), emulsifiers (e471, e475), modified starch, natural flavouring, salt, dried skimmed milk, v, en fat of ca of w fib pro sal for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, nuts, soya, no hydrogenated vegetable oil, typi cake flavour
Check Sticky Toffee flavour cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Toffee flavour cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Loaf


