Is Lakes Ice Cream Luxury Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding 1 Litre Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- whipping cream
- skim milk powder
- double cream
- butter
- milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole (Milk), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Cartmel Pudding Sauce ((6.8%) Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Salted Butter (Milk), Vanilla Extract), Cartmel Pudding Crumb((4.2%) Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Self-Raising Flour ((Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamine (B1)), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Dates, Free Range Eggs, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Emulsifiers: Mono and Di Glycerides, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Lakes Ice Cream Luxury Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakes Ice Cream Luxury Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
British Sticky Toffee Pudding
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


