Is Sticky toffee pudding Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (brown sugar), Dates (dates, oat flour), Water, Cream (cream, milk, carrageenan, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, sodium citrate), Butter, Enriched wheat flour, Liquid whole eggs, Natural flavours, Salt, Baking powder, Caramel colour, Modified tapioca starch and/or modified corn starch, Baking soda. May contain: Soy, Tree nuts.
Check Sticky toffee pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky toffee pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


