Is Sticky Toffee Pudding Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Cream [Milk], Dark Brown Sugar, Self Raising Flour (Fortified Wheat Flour (with added Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (Monocalcium, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Dates (12%) (Rice Flour, Cottonseed Oil), Water, Salted Butter [Milk] (9%), Free Range Pasteurised Egg, Caster Sugar, Unsalted Butter (6%) [Milk], Coffee Essence (Sugar, Water, Chicory Extract, Dried Coffee Extract), Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda, Vanilla Extract (Extract of Pure Bourbon Vanilla Beans (Water, Alcohol (35% Vol.), Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sugar), Ground Ginger [Sulphites].

Check Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.