Is Stieffenhofer, Choco Sprits Shortbread Cookies With Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, non hydrogenated palm oil, sugar, dark chocolate [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter,emulsifiers (soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), artificial flavoring (vanilla)], glucose syrup (from wheat), egg, salt, artificial flavoring (va
Check Stieffenhofer, Choco Sprits Shortbread Cookies With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stieffenhofer, Choco Sprits Shortbread Cookies With Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


