Is STIFF CHOCOLATE DECORATOR ICING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check STIFF CHOCOLATE DECORATOR ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIFF CHOCOLATE DECORATOR ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


