Is STIFF CHOCOLATE DECORATOR ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check STIFF CHOCOLATE DECORATOR ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIFF CHOCOLATE DECORATOR ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


