Is Still Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ltd po box 13022 dublin ireland 9572 001354 ho

ltd po box 13022 dublin ireland 9572 001354 ho

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Freshly Squeezed Lemon Juice (21%) Sugar Lemon Oil Made in the UK with lemons from more than one country. SC5080 Ⓒ M&S plc PO Box 3339 CH99 90S UKS M&S (Ireland) Ltd PO Box 13022 Dublin Ireland 9572 001354 HO

Check Still Lemonade against your own diets in the app.