Is Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo Lactose Free?

Description
Pronounced spicy heat and savory depth characterize this stir-fried instant noodle offering; noodles are springy with occasional crisped edges from pan-frying. Commonly prepared quickly as a main or side and customized with added toppings. Customer reviews frequently cite bold flavor, satisfying heat, convenience, and occasional reports of uneven seasoning distribution.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter seasoning
- milk powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced spicy heat and savory depth characterize this stir-fried instant noodle offering; noodles are springy with occasional crisped edges from pan-frying. Commonly prepared quickly as a main or side and customized with added toppings. Customer reviews frequently cite bold flavor, satisfying heat, convenience, and occasional reports of uneven seasoning distribution.
Ingredients
Noodle : Enriched Flour, Modified Starch Blend (modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Salt, Glycerol, Vegetable Oil, Guar Gum, Water, Potassium Carbonate, Tocopherols, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract, Riboflavin, Citric Acid Soup : Water, Artificial Flavour, Soy Sauce, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Habanero Pepper, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Chili Pepper Seed Oil, Garlic, Modified Potato Starch, Chili Pepper Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin, Black Pepper, Seasoning Powder : Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Cheese Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Butter Seasoning, Parsley, Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Black Pepper Contains : Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Powder


