Is STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stir fried rice vermicelli is a dish that combines rice vermicelli noodles with delicious Asian seasonings. It is made with rice, which is a versatile ingredient with many uses. Stir fried rice vermicelli is known for its delicious taste and is often praised for being easy to make. People appreciate the versatility and flavors of this dish. Whether enjoyed as a main course or as a side dish, stir fried rice vermicelli is a popular choice among those who enjoy Asian cuisine.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Wheat Flour, Lactose, Salt, Vegetables (Celery, Leeks, Onions, Garlic), Monosodium Glutamate, Almonds, Hydrolyzed (Corn Gluten, Torula And Brewer's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy And Corn Protein), Natural Flavors, Brown Sugar, Parsley, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Tumeric, Molasses, Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Dried, Contains Wheat, Milk, Almond And Soy

Check STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingStir Fry