Is STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS & WATER CHESTNUTS STEAM-IN-BAG BLEND, STIR-FRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Sugar Snap Peas, Broccoli Stalks, Red Pepper, Water Chestnuts.

Check STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS & WATER CHESTNUTS STEAM-IN-BAG BLEND, STIR-FRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS & WATER CHESTNUTS STEAM-IN-BAG BLEND, STIR-FRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crisp
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingSide Dish