Is Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream
  • milk
  • cheese seasoning
  • mascarpone cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cheese seasoning
mascarpone cheese

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, potato starch, modified potato starch, palm oil, cheddar cheese (corn syrup, whey, palm oil, milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), milk cream, whey, wheat gluten, salt, mascarpone cheese, sugar, cheese seasoning, glucose, emulsified oil, acidity regulators, monosodium glutamate, onion extract, wheat gluten, corn starch, sodium phosphate, calcium carbonate, xantham gum, dried parsley, soybean oil, paprika, green tea extract, riboflavin

Check Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSnacking
Lactose Free? Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen | Spoonful