Is Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, potato starch, modified potato starch, palm oil, cheddar cheese (corn syrup, whey, palm oil, milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), milk cream, whey, wheat gluten, salt, mascarpone cheese, sugar, cheese seasoning, glucose, emulsified oil, acidity regulators, monosodium glutamate, onion extract, wheat gluten, corn starch, sodium phosphate, calcium carbonate, xantham gum, dried parsley, soybean oil, paprika, green tea extract, riboflavin
Check Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


