Is Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- artificial cheese flavor
- mascarpone cheese
- cheese seasoning
- milk cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
artificial cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PALM OIL, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK CREAM*, WHEY*, WHEAT GLUTEN*, SALT, MASCARPONE CHEESE* (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, CHEESE SEASONING* (SUGAR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, EMULSIFIED OIL OLIGOSACCHARIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT), LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), *POWDERED
Check Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


