Is Street Kitchen Stirfry Noodle Kit Chinese Hoisin & Garlic | 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt), Maltose Syrup, Vegetables, Thickeners (Starch acetate, Acetylated distarch phosphate, Sodium alginate, Xanthium Gum), Rice Vinegar, Mirin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Natural Colour (Caramel II), Yeast Extract, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Sesame Oil

Check Street Kitchen Stirfry Noodle Kit Chinese Hoisin & Garlic | 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go