Is Stir Fry Sauce, Broccoli Beef Pescatarian?

Description
A savory, slightly sweet sauce with a glossy, viscous texture that clings to broccoli and sliced beef, commonly used to dress stir-fries, marinades, and rice or noodle bowls. Reviewers cite easy convenience, robust umami-like flavor, good coating performance, and occasional comments about strong overall intensity, popular for quick weeknight dinners.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, slightly sweet sauce with a glossy, viscous texture that clings to broccoli and sliced beef, commonly used to dress stir-fries, marinades, and rice or noodle bowls. Reviewers cite easy convenience, robust umami-like flavor, good coating performance, and occasional comments about strong overall intensity, popular for quick weeknight dinners.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HYDROLIZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SPIRIT VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, MINCED CHILLI PASTE (RED CHILLI PEPPERS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (ACETIC ACID)), COLOUR (PLAIN CARAMEL), ROASTED SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, OYSTER EXTRACT POWDER (OYSTER EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SESAME, MOLLUSKS.
Check Stir Fry Sauce, Broccoli Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir Fry Sauce, Broccoli Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stir Fry Sauce, Broccoli Beef is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


