Is STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As A ), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Wine, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Oyster Extract, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As A , Contains Shellfish, Soy, Wheat
Check STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


