Is STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHABLIS WINE (WINE GRAPES, SALT, SULFITES [PRESERVATIVE]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: GINGER, GARLIC*, OYSTER SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER JUICE CONCENTRATE (OYSTER, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, OYSTER EXTRACT], MOLASSES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping