Is STIR-FRY SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fermented wheat protein
fermented wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CELERY, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN ONION, GINGER, CHILI POWDER, SOYBEANS, CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENOS, GARLIC, SOY SAUCE, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, WATER CILANTRO, RICE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SESAME OIL, KETCHUP, SUGAR, PLUM PUREE, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CHILI, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check STIR-FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR-FRY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


