Is Stir Spoon Set Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- white chocolate
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS)., WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVORING), PEPPERMINT (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), COCOA BUTTER., *DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), MINT CANDY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PEPPERMINT OIL., *MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), COCOA BUTTER.
Check Stir Spoon Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir Spoon Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


