Is Stirred Greek Yogurt, Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skim Milk, Organic Honey, Bacterial Culture

Check Stirred Greek Yogurt, Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stirred Greek Yogurt, Honey is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go