Is Stirrings Simple Cocktail Mix Bloody Mary -- 25.4 fl oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoe Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt And Garlic Powder), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Turmeric, Dehydrated Garlic

Check Stirrings Simple Cocktail Mix Bloody Mary -- 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stirrings Simple Cocktail Mix Bloody Mary -- 25.4 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking