Is Stix Chocolate, Strawberry & White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk soli
milk soli
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Glycerine, Vegetable Oil, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Salt, Color (Fd & C Red 40), Liquorice Extract), White Compound, : Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Soli
Check Stix Chocolate, Strawberry & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stix Chocolate, Strawberry & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


