Is Stix Chocolate, Strawberry & White Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Glycerine, Vegetable Oil, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Salt, Color (Fd & C Red 40), Liquorice Extract), White Compound, : Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Soli
Check Stix Chocolate, Strawberry & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stix Chocolate, Strawberry & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


