Is Stoats Apple & Cinnamon Wholegrain Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (47%), Rapeseed Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Oligofructose, Sunflower Seeds, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Dehydrated Apple Pieces (4%), Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Golden Syrup, Soft Light Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Cinnamon (0.2%) and Colour: Plain Caramel
Check Stoats Apple & Cinnamon Wholegrain Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats Apple & Cinnamon Wholegrain Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


