Is Stoats Cherry, Choc & Coconut Bar Multipack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Scottish Oats (39.1%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Soft Brown Sugar, Sultanas, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut (3.3%), Dark Chocolate Chips (3.3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Pumpkin Seeds and Dried Cherries (1.9%)

Check Stoats Cherry, Choc & Coconut Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stoats Cherry, Choc & Coconut Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go