Is Stoats High Protein Porridge Pot Traditional Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (69.2%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate (12.3%)
Check Stoats High Protein Porridge Pot Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats High Protein Porridge Pot Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
Stoats High Protein Porridge Pot Traditional is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


