Is Stoats Orange & Chocolate Wholegrain Oat Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (48%), Rapeseed Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Oligofructose, Golden Syrup, Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Unsalted Butter (milk), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol (rapeseed), Pumpkin Seeds, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Chocolate (2%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Freeze-dried Orange Pieces (1%), Natural Flavourings And Orange Oil. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Stoats Orange & Chocolate Wholegrain Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats Orange & Chocolate Wholegrain Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


