Is Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- scottish porridge oats
scottish porridge oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scottish Porridge Oats, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Soft Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds And White Chocolate (Min Cocoa 2%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier : Soya Lecithin, Flavouring : Natural Vanilia
Check Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats - Porridge Oat Bar - White Choc & Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


