Is Stock & Barrel Classic Trail Mix With Chocolate Gems, Classic With Chocolate Gems Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, COCOA, CORN MALTODEXTRIN SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C RED NO 3, FD&C RED NO 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO 6, FD&C BLUE NO 1]), THOMPSON RAISINS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL.
Check Stock & Barrel Classic Trail Mix With Chocolate Gems, Classic With Chocolate Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stock & Barrel Classic Trail Mix With Chocolate Gems, Classic With Chocolate Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


