Is Stock & Barrel Dark Chocolate Covered Coffee Beans, Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, CACAO FAT, COCOA POWDER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), COFFEE BEAN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.

Check Stock & Barrel Dark Chocolate Covered Coffee Beans, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking