Is Stock & Barrel S'mores Snack Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate chips
  • white chocolate chips
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY GRAHAM SQUARES (WHEAT, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, COOKING MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, DRIED MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING AGENT], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE], ROSEMARY EXTRACT), WHITE CREAMY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DARK COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, PORK GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Stock & Barrel S'mores Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping