Is Stock & Barrel S'mores Snack Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRAHAM SQUARES (WHEAT, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, COOKING MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, DRIED MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING AGENT], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE], ROSEMARY EXTRACT), WHITE CREAMY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DARK COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, PORK GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Stock & Barrel S'mores Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stock & Barrel S'mores Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


