Is STOCK OPTIONS PREMIUM VEAL STOCK, 28.00 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- roasted veal bones
roasted veal bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veal Stock (Made from Filtered Water, Roasted Veal Bones, Onions, Celery, Leeks, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Red Wine, Parsley, Thyme, Garlic, Peppercorns, Cloves, Bay Leaves).
Check STOCK OPTIONS PREMIUM VEAL STOCK, 28.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STOCK OPTIONS PREMIUM VEAL STOCK, 28.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
STOCK OPTIONS PREMIUM VEAL STOCK, 28.00 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


