Is STOCK OPTIONS VEAL DEMI GLACE, 6.00 OZ Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- roasted veal bones
roasted veal bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Veal Stock (Made from Filtered Water, Roasted Veal Bones, Onions, Celery, Leeks, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Red Wine, Parsley, Thyme, Garlic, Peppercorns, Cloves and Bay Leaves).
Check STOCK OPTIONS VEAL DEMI GLACE, 6.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STOCK OPTIONS VEAL DEMI GLACE, 6.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
STOCK OPTIONS VEAL DEMI GLACE, 6.00 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


